new blog ….. again?!

hi guys.. how are you doing? I’m still doing well.😛 I hope you are too. So, it’s been a while, I didn’t touch this blog. Last time is, I think I had deleted this blog, but seems it didn’t want to be deleted. I don’t know what happened. >.<

ok, just like the title says… YES, I made a new blog…again. T__T It’s like, I’m wasting my time by making new blog again and again. So, just to the point, I want to tell you my new blog.

It’s… WEIRDOHOMEGURL

I hope you wanna check it out, or just like my post randomly or leave a comment randomly, I don’t know, just up to you.😛 At least, thank you for coming to this freaky blog. It’s so random blog.🙂🙂🙂

Teletubbies

here it comes..! Teletubbies.. one of my favorite childhood TV-show.! I was in kindergarten and (I always remember it) I always watched Teletubbies after school while eating OREO snack and some candies. omyyy… I miss that time! I wanna go back, being a little girl anymore!

Teletubbies is a British BBC children’s television series targeted at pre-school viewers and produced from 1997 to 2002 by Ragdoll Productions. It was created by Ragdoll’s creative director Anne Wood CBE and Andrew Davenport. (hoho, taken by google :P)

anyway, Teletubbies are..

1. TINKY WINKY

the oldest, tallest, and biggest in Teletubbies as my thoughts. And I think, I’m right. hoho, He was really caring the other tubbies. he’s such a good boy…😀  And lately, I realized something about this purple boy. >.< He had a quite feminine personality, He always carried his red HANDBAG (come on, a guy with  handbag ?! :o) , and.. my impression when I saw him.. “ah, he’s gay!”  He’s close with Poo (red tubbies), well they weren’t dating, they were just friend, remember??

 how cute he is.. >.< hohoho 

I’ve never thought of the possibility that he was gay. It’s quite interesting. What would happen if I realized this when I was 5 years old?? can’t image that! *starting image something xD  Tinky Wink is my favorite right now! Tinky.. it ain’t wrong to be yaoi.😀 *ups!! 

 

2. DIPSY

 the second one! He’s the real guy. Just look at his photograph.😀 I didn’t see “anything” on him. He’s just so macho. his color is green, mu favorite one. But, when I was little girl, I didn’t like him. why? Because he’s guy. -__- (just like Tinky winky, I didn’t like him either).  He’s close with LaLa, I guess they were dating. -_- they were too close. And his favorite stuff was….

 that HAT! he liked dancing with it! 

3. LALA

She’s my favorite tubbies! she’s yellow she’s shinny she’s kind she’s cheerful! I love her!😀 She’s dipsy’s girlfriend #makeascandal I love the way she is. haha because my personality is not so far from Lala’s personality. she’s tomboy and so am I.  She liked playing with her special ball, and She liked ballet. She’s so multi talented..

 and the last one is..

4. POO

 

 the youngest, smallest, cutest (Lala was more cute that her!). She was lovely little girl. Very girly and kind. she liked riding her scouter. and while She’s riding it, she sang “piidipi dipidipi dipoo.. tet tet” hahaha.. so funny! She totally looked funny when riding the scouter.😀

 

I miss the show so bad. 

 

 

 

Just Say Hi

Good Evening..!😀

Oh God, it’s really been a while xDD I hadn’t written anything with English, and now I feel weird, and don’t know what would I write. I was ever in one situation which my writing and English skill really trained and continue smoothly. But today?? oh God.. practice ! practice practice ! I need practice anymore about making sentence , grammar, and of course, my speaking skill. I don’t know how long it would be, it must need extra time.

btw, I’ve missed this blog so much. And one of my favorite writer gave his comment on my blog. Sooo unbelievable. Anyways, I’m not sure is that his real email, but, Can I fell happy with it??😀

I just wanted to say “Hi” on this blog. No one would read it, so Hi my creepy blog!!

JoJo Jumping Trains

this is JoJo. I had searched anything about her. And, I found this song, and I Love it. This song isn’t like Jojo’s style like usual. It’s more fresh and cute. Love it much. Unfortunately, It has no music video. I just can found the live stage, or just song’s preview.

hope I could be there and watching her..! >.<

  I found “In The Dark” music video.! Well, personally, I don’t really like this song, but I like if it has a music video. *weird reason

Oh, may.. O.o I’m repeating this song over and over, and being like this one. JoJo is so amazing..!!

LYRICS:

JUMPING TRAINS

We keep chuggin along
On a road to nowhere
Nobody’s out there,
I’m not even here anymore
You’re kinda boring me

You got stuck in your comfort zone
And it makes me so uncomfortable
And it’s not my fault
That you’re glued to your seat
I’m sorry.

Our love fell off the track
Cause you just hold me back
Baby, your heart is just too strange

I can’t just be your girl
I need to see the world
If that’s the thing you can’t arrange

Then I’ll be jumping trains
(I’ll be jumpin, I’ll be jumpin)
(I’ll be jumpin, I’ll be jumpin)
I’ll be jumping trains
(I’ll be jumpin, I’ll be jumpin trains)
(I’ll be jumpin trains)

Last time we went out I remember,
Snowflakes on the ground
But now, I look outside
On the sunny fields of green
(ohh)

And I hope for the freedom
That I once had
With the wind in my hair
And my life on track
Getting cabin feever
I just need the
Chance to run around

Our love fell off the track
Cause you just hold me back
Baby, your heart is just too strange
I can’t just be your girl
I need to see the world
If that’s something you can’t arrange
Then I’ll be jumpin

Mr. Conductor can you
Stop this train right now
cause if I stay here with him
My life will just slow down
And a girl like me just needs to be
Needs to be free

(I’ll be jumpin, I’ll be jumpin)
(I’ll be jumpin, I’ll be jumpin)

Our love fell off the track
No I’m not lookin back
Baby your heart is just too strange

I cant just be your girl
I need to see the world
If that’s something you can’t arrange

Then I’ll be jumping trains
I’ll be jumping
(yeah) Trains
If that’s something you can’t arrange
Then I’ll be jumping trains
(I’ll be jumpin, I’ll be jumpin)
(I’ll be jumpin, I’ll be jumpin)
(I’ll be jumpin, I’ll be jumpin)
(trains)
I’ll be jumping trains

IN THE DARK

This ain’t the first or last time
We’ll meet up this late at night
To let our fates intertwine
Casually I’d rather be
Detached from all tragedy
This don’t need to be defined

And I know that it’s wrong
I do, I do
Baby keep holding on
I do, I do
Yeah, I know that it’s wrong
I do
When the sun comes up I’ll be gone

[Chorus:]
I only know him in the dark
I only know him in the dark

Try to stay desensitized
Keep my feelings out of mind
My body won’t be denied
Never took this road before
Love was always out the court
Of anyone I’ve been with before

And I know that it’s wrong
I do, I do
Baby keep holding on
I do
Yeah, I know that it’s wrong
I do
When the sun comes up I’ll be gone

[Chorus:]
I only know him in the dark
I only know him in the dark

A smile’s across your face
Your lips a familiar taste
Stay focused, I try
Can’t get this out of my mind
I want more than what this is
Whatever we’re calling this
The truth just breaks my heart

[Chorus:]
I only know him in the dark
I only know him in the dark

JoJo Disaster

JoJo came out with this new single from Jumping Trains (her new studio album 2011). JoJo is really pretty with her black hair, and green art nails, want it one.. >.< I was really excited  coz it also has the music video. I’ve been waiting for a long time her new music video after “How to Touch A Girl”‘s MV.

check it out this video, and you might like it.😀 ♥JoJo

Lyrics:

I’m trying not to pretend that it wont happen again, and again like that
Never thought it would end, cuz you got up in my head, in my head like that
You made me happy baby, love is crazy, so amazing
But it’s changing, rearranging
I don’t think I can take anymore

Cuz the walls burned up and our love fell down
And it turned into whatever, now we’re saying never
Feel the fire cuz it’s all around and it’s burning
Up forever and always
We gotta let it go, be on our way
Live for another day, cuz it ain’t the same, my baby
Watch it all fallin to the ground
No happy ever after, just disaster

I didn’t want it this way, I only wanted to say
I loved you right
But now you walkin away, and leavin me here to stay
So foolish of me to wait for you to realize
All the things I gave you, made you, change you
Your dreams came true
When I met you, now forget you
Don’t want anymore

Cuz the walls burned up and our love fell down
And it turned into whatever, now we’re saying never
Feel the fire cuz it’s all around and it’s burning
Up forever and always
We gotta let it go, be on our way
Live for another day, cuz it ain’t the same, my baby
Watch it all fallin to the ground
No happy ever after, just disaster

You shot the bullet , you shot the bullet that killed me
Not feeling my heart beat, and I was dyin
I I’ve been through it, I I’ve been through the agony
And now my eyes are, dryin, tryin, no more cryin,
Lyin’s just a game,
So disaster strikes and I’m all right
Cuz my loves on his way

Yeah
Burning up forever and always

Cuz the walls burned up and our love fell down
And it turned into whatever, now we’re saying never
Feel the fire cuz it’s all around and it’s burning
Up forever and always
We gotta let it go, be on our way
Live for another day, cuz it ain’t the same, my baby
Watch it all fallin to the ground
No happy ever after, just disaster

The walls burned up and our love fell down
And it turned into whatever, now we’re saying never
Feel the fire cuz it’s all around and it’s burning
Up forever and always
We gotta let it go, be on our way
Live for another day, cuz it ain’t the same, my baby
Watch it all fallin to the ground
No happy ever after, just disaster

Just disaster
Oh whoa! Burnin up forever and always
Always, yeah