Teletubbies

here it comes..! Teletubbies.. one of my favorite childhood TV-show.! I was in kindergarten and (I always remember it) I always watched Teletubbies after school while eating OREO snack and some candies. omyyy… I miss that time! I wanna go back, being a little girl anymore!

Teletubbies is a British BBC children’s television series targeted at pre-school viewers and produced from 1997 to 2002 by Ragdoll Productions. It was created by Ragdoll’s creative director Anne Wood CBE and Andrew Davenport. (hoho, taken by google :P)

anyway, Teletubbies are..

1. TINKY WINKY

the oldest, tallest, and biggest in Teletubbies as my thoughts. And I think, I’m right. hoho, He was really caring the other tubbies. he’s such a good boy… 😀  And lately, I realized something about this purple boy. >.< He had a quite feminine personality, He always carried his red HANDBAG (come on, a guy with  handbag ?! :o) , and.. my impression when I saw him.. “ah, he’s gay!”  He’s close with Poo (red tubbies), well they weren’t dating, they were just friend, remember??

 how cute he is.. >.< hohoho 

I’ve never thought of the possibility that he was gay. It’s quite interesting. What would happen if I realized this when I was 5 years old?? can’t image that! *starting image something xD  Tinky Wink is my favorite right now! Tinky.. it ain’t wrong to be yaoi. 😀 *ups!! 

 

2. DIPSY

 the second one! He’s the real guy. Just look at his photograph. 😀 I didn’t see “anything” on him. He’s just so macho. his color is green, mu favorite one. But, when I was little girl, I didn’t like him. why? Because he’s guy. -__- (just like Tinky winky, I didn’t like him either).  He’s close with LaLa, I guess they were dating. -_- they were too close. And his favorite stuff was….

 that HAT! he liked dancing with it! 

3. LALA

She’s my favorite tubbies! she’s yellow she’s shinny she’s kind she’s cheerful! I love her! 😀 She’s dipsy’s girlfriend #makeascandal I love the way she is. haha because my personality is not so far from Lala’s personality. she’s tomboy and so am I.  She liked playing with her special ball, and She liked ballet. She’s so multi talented..

 and the last one is..

4. POO

 

 the youngest, smallest, cutest (Lala was more cute that her!). She was lovely little girl. Very girly and kind. she liked riding her scouter. and while She’s riding it, she sang “piidipi dipidipi dipoo.. tet tet” hahaha.. so funny! She totally looked funny when riding the scouter. 😀

 

I miss the show so bad. 

 

 

 

The Aviator in The Shutter Island

I watched 2 Leonardo DiCaprio’s movies today. That’s why, the title above looks like that, I just tried to mix it, including 2 names and make it be 1. So, I’m not a Leonardo’s fan. I had watched his movies, like Titanic (1997),The Beach (2001), Inception (2010), Blood Diamond(2006), and.. I think that’s all. hehe.. See, I’m not his fan. 😛 But, I’m being honest, his act is awesome. I wonder, have he got an oscar?? He should have it. 😀 

About his issue, well, everyone knows that, He’s still single. He don’t marriage yet. I couldn’t blame him, coz have a soul mate is God’s will. But, I think, it’s ok for him to being single forever. 😛 He’s an actor. He can be everything he want. He want to have a wedding party, have a children, being a mad guy, be a police, detective, and else. He can do all of that in the movie. So, what’s the problem for being single? If I was him, I’ll be thinking like that. 😀

back to the movies~… 😀 I proudly present it to you.. 

THE AVIATOR (2004) 

A biopic depicting the early years of legendary director and aviator Howard Hughes’ career, from the late 1920s to the mid-1940s.

Director: Martin Scorsese
Writer: John Logan
Stars: Leonardo DiCaprio, Cate Blanchett and Kate Beckinsale

this movie is the biography of Howard Hughes. I knew about Howard Hughes cos of this movie. 🙂 Howard Hughes is an American business magnate, investor, aviator, engineer, film producer, director, and philanthropist. He was one of the wealthiest people in the world.. wow, how awesome he is. But, He kinda obsessed of cleanliness and a playboy. Beside, he’s a great aviator. 🙂 Like this movie!! I watched it at 1 A.M

Howard Hughes

Howard Hughes

SHUTTER ISLAND (2010) 

 Drama set in 1954, U.S. Marshal Teddy Daniels is investigating the disappearance of a murderess who escaped from a hospital for the criminally insane and is presumed to be hiding nearby.

Director: Martin Scorsese
Writers: Laeta Kalogridis (screenplay), Dennis Lehane (novel)
Stars: Leonardo DiCaprio, Emily Mortimer and Mark Ruffalo

I completely love this movie. about mad peoples, and misunderstanding. it’s really awesome. 😀 

My 16th Birthday ~^o^~

today is my 16th birthday.. nothing special. My family just were almost forgetting about it, they said “HB” at 8 P.M. It’s not really important for me, but.. yeah, as a family, they should be the 1st one to say happy birthday to me. well, I don’t care, and I don’t think, that’s a really big deal, it’s OK from me.

Then, just like usual, I got a lot of “happy birthday” word from my friends, whether in a real life, or in facebook. Thank you so much. but, yeah.. 2 persons didn’t say it yet. I do expect it, I want it. haha.. who are they? yup, KOALA and my old friend. For KOALA, well I’m afraid to hope it so.. coz, you know lah.. ==’ hahaha.. but, in that one, I beg he’ll say that to me. asap. 🙂

UPDATE

He didn’t know about it at all, and didn’t say congrats to me either. ==’ well, I believe this is would happen. hhahaha..

 I’ve promised that, I’ll update it with my 16 facts about me and latest japan movie I had watched. so..  enjoy 😀

16 FACTS about me :

1. ruriimatsuii is my fake name. I used some fake name, but rurii is my favorite. 🙂

2. In my 16 years old, I don’t feel like I’ve changed to be a better person. hohoho..

3. I love watching movies, especially horror of thriller. Thailand Horror movie is the best!

4. I spend a lot of my time to browsing something on the internet.

5. I’m not really so exciting with korea anymore. But, I still like to do a korean dance moves

6. I like playing games online, dress up games, or room decoration games. >.<

7. I do really like zombiiiieeeeessss~~ >___<

8. my favorite activity for now is hunting KOALA!! 😛

9. I’ve never had a bf, and I won’t have it. 😀

10. Always make a situation noisy and uncontroled

11. Like to have fun with my friends, and go out somewhere

12. Don’t like to be at home alone and nothing to do

13. Have a very very messy bedroom!!

14. I don’t like to bring many books to school. I usually just bring notes.

15. I’m an Indifferent girl

16. Foreign languages is my passion

Boku no Hatsukoi wo Kimi ni Sasagu (2009)

I Give my First Love to You

 

Country: Japan
Director: Takehiko Shinjo
Writer: Kenji Bando, Kotommi Aoki (mpvel)
Genre: Romance / Drama
Cast: Mao Inoue, Masaki Okada

As a child Takuma is diagnosed with a heart condition that requires care from a cardiologist. He soon becomes friends with his doctors young daughter Mayu while being treated at the hospital.at 8-years-old he makes a promise to marry Mayu when they turn 20. Later in life, Takuma becomes aware that he wont be able to keep this promise and he begins distancing himself from Mayu in hopes of protecting her.

 

^___^

SOURCE CODE (2011)

hahaha.. I’m feeling different while writing this post. Mybe, coz I’ll write something new on here. hehe.. remember? I always write kinda old stuff whether is movie or else. xDD 

ok.. let’s begin.

An action thriller centered on a soldier who wakes up in the body of an unknown man and discovers he’s part of a mission to find the bomber of a Chicago commuter train.

Director: Duncan Jones
Writer: Ben Ripley
Stars: Jake Gyllenhaal, Michelle Monaghan and Vera

hehe.. Jake Gyllenhaal. >///< 😛 

Just like imdb told you, this movie is about Colter Stevens, an Soldier who has assignment in Afghanistan. Then, suddenly he wakes up in the body of Sean, a History Teacher.

After that, He wakes up again in his own body and know if he’s in an important mission to find a bomber of a Chicago train. And, in the middle of his mission, he discovers something new about himself, the fact about himself.

This movie is awesome. Good effects and good story. But, I got a little bit disappointed, coz I thought, he won’t just have a one mission by “source code” system. But, hey, he just have one mission. I know this mission is not a simple as I thought. But, It will be great if Colter has a 2 or 4 mission in this movie. that’s my opinion, no offense. 😛

I was watching this movie with my little sister after my pas final exam has just done!! yeaaaaah.. I need to make fresh my mind and my brain. I watched it in XXI cinema, hehe I haven’t got the soft copy of this movie yet.

oh.. I don’t think he looks great and handsome with that mustache. But, yeah, he looks very mature with it. B) He looks very depressed. Hahaha.. 

*why am I laughing?!* 

 

Just For Fun

I had watched these movie, and it’s really good for entertain all of you. No thinking, or judging the character, just let the story comes to you mind. This movies which I recommended is really able to spend your holiday with your family, or your friends. 

TOY STORY 3 (2010) 

 

The toys are mistakenly delivered to a day-care center instead of the attic right before Andy leaves for college, and it’s up to Woody to convince the other toys that they weren’t abandoned and to return home.

Director: Lee Unkrich
Writers: John Lasseter (story), Andrew Stanton (story),
Stars: Tom Hanks, Tim Allen and Joan Cusack

I love the ending part of this movie. Really touching me. And, wow, Andy has been already being a big boy.. and going to the collage. Can’t expected. 

MEGAMIND (2010)

 

The supervillain Megamind finally conquers his nemesis, the hero Metro Man… but finds his life pointless without a hero to fight.

Director: Tom McGrath
Writers: Alan J. Schoolcraft, Brent Simons
Stars: Will Ferrell, Jonah Hill and Brad Pitt

hahaha.. I was laughing during watching megamind. Haha..  I read the synopsis on the BOBO magazine (my favorite kids magazine in the world-but not really-) Megamind is very genius. So, I thought he is. But, after I watched it. LoL He’s totally idiot and funny! Ok, He’s genius coz can make a robot and other futuristic stuff, but oh! come on! Look at his behavior…! totally funny! LOL

ZOMBIELAND (2009)

A shy student trying to reach his family in Ohio, and a gun-toting tough guy trying to find the Last Twinkie and a pair of sisters trying to get to an amusement park join forces to travel across a zombie-filled America.

Director: Ruben Fleischer
Writers: Rhett Reese, Paul Wernick
Stars: Jesse Eisenberg, Emma Stone and Woody Harrelson

Zombie is not always being a horror thing. the Zombie in Zombieland movie was very clever and they can run to catch people. and, well give 2 thumbs up to special make up artist. well done! ^___^ If you hate horror movie, then you should watch it, coz obviously no Horror.

this movie will change your opinion about horror movie that, Horror movie is not always being a scary things to us.

SPONGE BOB SQUARE PANTS (TV SERIES)

 

The misadventures of a fast-food restaurant working sponge who lives under the sea.

Creator: Stephen Hillenburg
Stars: Tom Kenny, Bill Fagerbakke and Rodger Bumpass

this cartoon is the only actor who make me laugh and forget all my problem. Hahaha..