JoJo Jumping Trains

this is JoJo. I had searched anything about her. And, I found this song, and I Love it. This song isn’t like Jojo’s style like usual. It’s more fresh and cute. Love it much. Unfortunately, It has no music video. I just can found the live stage, or just song’s preview.

hope I could be there and watching her..! >.<

  I found “In The Dark” music video.! Well, personally, I don’t really like this song, but I like if it has a music video. *weird reason

Oh, may.. O.o I’m repeating this song over and over, and being like this one. JoJo is so amazing..!!

LYRICS:

JUMPING TRAINS

We keep chuggin along
On a road to nowhere
Nobody’s out there,
I’m not even here anymore
You’re kinda boring me

You got stuck in your comfort zone
And it makes me so uncomfortable
And it’s not my fault
That you’re glued to your seat
I’m sorry.

Our love fell off the track
Cause you just hold me back
Baby, your heart is just too strange

I can’t just be your girl
I need to see the world
If that’s the thing you can’t arrange

Then I’ll be jumping trains
(I’ll be jumpin, I’ll be jumpin)
(I’ll be jumpin, I’ll be jumpin)
I’ll be jumping trains
(I’ll be jumpin, I’ll be jumpin trains)
(I’ll be jumpin trains)

Last time we went out I remember,
Snowflakes on the ground
But now, I look outside
On the sunny fields of green
(ohh)

And I hope for the freedom
That I once had
With the wind in my hair
And my life on track
Getting cabin feever
I just need the
Chance to run around

Our love fell off the track
Cause you just hold me back
Baby, your heart is just too strange
I can’t just be your girl
I need to see the world
If that’s something you can’t arrange
Then I’ll be jumpin

Mr. Conductor can you
Stop this train right now
cause if I stay here with him
My life will just slow down
And a girl like me just needs to be
Needs to be free

(I’ll be jumpin, I’ll be jumpin)
(I’ll be jumpin, I’ll be jumpin)

Our love fell off the track
No I’m not lookin back
Baby your heart is just too strange

I cant just be your girl
I need to see the world
If that’s something you can’t arrange

Then I’ll be jumping trains
I’ll be jumping
(yeah) Trains
If that’s something you can’t arrange
Then I’ll be jumping trains
(I’ll be jumpin, I’ll be jumpin)
(I’ll be jumpin, I’ll be jumpin)
(I’ll be jumpin, I’ll be jumpin)
(trains)
I’ll be jumping trains

IN THE DARK

This ain’t the first or last time
We’ll meet up this late at night
To let our fates intertwine
Casually I’d rather be
Detached from all tragedy
This don’t need to be defined

And I know that it’s wrong
I do, I do
Baby keep holding on
I do, I do
Yeah, I know that it’s wrong
I do
When the sun comes up I’ll be gone

[Chorus:]
I only know him in the dark
I only know him in the dark

Try to stay desensitized
Keep my feelings out of mind
My body won’t be denied
Never took this road before
Love was always out the court
Of anyone I’ve been with before

And I know that it’s wrong
I do, I do
Baby keep holding on
I do
Yeah, I know that it’s wrong
I do
When the sun comes up I’ll be gone

[Chorus:]
I only know him in the dark
I only know him in the dark

A smile’s across your face
Your lips a familiar taste
Stay focused, I try
Can’t get this out of my mind
I want more than what this is
Whatever we’re calling this
The truth just breaks my heart

[Chorus:]
I only know him in the dark
I only know him in the dark

JoJo Disaster

JoJo came out with this new single from Jumping Trains (her new studio album 2011). JoJo is really pretty with her black hair, and green art nails, want it one.. >.< I was really excited  coz it also has the music video. I’ve been waiting for a long time her new music video after “How to Touch A Girl”‘s MV.

check it out this video, and you might like it. 😀 ♥JoJo

Lyrics:

I’m trying not to pretend that it wont happen again, and again like that
Never thought it would end, cuz you got up in my head, in my head like that
You made me happy baby, love is crazy, so amazing
But it’s changing, rearranging
I don’t think I can take anymore

Cuz the walls burned up and our love fell down
And it turned into whatever, now we’re saying never
Feel the fire cuz it’s all around and it’s burning
Up forever and always
We gotta let it go, be on our way
Live for another day, cuz it ain’t the same, my baby
Watch it all fallin to the ground
No happy ever after, just disaster

I didn’t want it this way, I only wanted to say
I loved you right
But now you walkin away, and leavin me here to stay
So foolish of me to wait for you to realize
All the things I gave you, made you, change you
Your dreams came true
When I met you, now forget you
Don’t want anymore

Cuz the walls burned up and our love fell down
And it turned into whatever, now we’re saying never
Feel the fire cuz it’s all around and it’s burning
Up forever and always
We gotta let it go, be on our way
Live for another day, cuz it ain’t the same, my baby
Watch it all fallin to the ground
No happy ever after, just disaster

You shot the bullet , you shot the bullet that killed me
Not feeling my heart beat, and I was dyin
I I’ve been through it, I I’ve been through the agony
And now my eyes are, dryin, tryin, no more cryin,
Lyin’s just a game,
So disaster strikes and I’m all right
Cuz my loves on his way

Yeah
Burning up forever and always

Cuz the walls burned up and our love fell down
And it turned into whatever, now we’re saying never
Feel the fire cuz it’s all around and it’s burning
Up forever and always
We gotta let it go, be on our way
Live for another day, cuz it ain’t the same, my baby
Watch it all fallin to the ground
No happy ever after, just disaster

The walls burned up and our love fell down
And it turned into whatever, now we’re saying never
Feel the fire cuz it’s all around and it’s burning
Up forever and always
We gotta let it go, be on our way
Live for another day, cuz it ain’t the same, my baby
Watch it all fallin to the ground
No happy ever after, just disaster

Just disaster
Oh whoa! Burnin up forever and always
Always, yeah

Yui Aragaki vs Ayu Ting-Ting ?!?!

omyGod~ she’s an angel ♥♥ look at her, she has an amazing face. Her skin is very light, Her lips is sooo pink, her eyes is so small cute and her smile is adorable. I adore her, much!! ♥ >___< 

Ok, I’ll tell y.  I’m Yui Aragaki’s fan. yeah, I started like her since I saw her act in “Koizora” and I heard her song. >.< I don’t mention her profile on here because I’m not going to write about her.. 

yeah, I’m going to tell you  about “ayu ting ting”.

who’s she?? O.o

Watch this video, y’ll know who is she. ≥__≤ 

Have you watched it? Good!

Ayu Ting Ting is a dangdut singer in Indonesia. She’s so famous right now coz of this song ” Alamat Palsu” (Wrong Address) wkwkwk.. I feel really good, translated it into English. haha.. xDD  I think, she is my 1st favorite dangdut singer (trust me, in my whole life, it’s the first time I’m listening and liking dangdut song) Here’s her profile.. 🙂

Tempat/tgl lahir : Depok, 20 Juni 1990
Profesi : Penyanyi dangdut, presenter, model
Tinggi badan : 160 cm
Berat badan : 45 kg
Prestasi : Bintang sari ayu 2006, Putri Depok 2006, Mojang Depok, Presenter Kuis (ANTV), Album Dangdut (Geol Ajep2)
Album : Dangdut (Rekening Cinta), Goyang Sejati (ANTV), Dangdut Yoo (TPI), Kamera Ria (TVRI), Dangdut Pro (TVRI)


feels like I’ve ever saw her in somewhere.. It was really confusing feeling and I can’t bear it. She’s beautiful! I admit, yeah.. She’s so beautiful.♥♥ 

It turns out, I saw her at midnight quiz on TV. -__- That time, I didn’t know she’s a singer. I’m being honest, I can’t find anything related ayu ting ting at midnight quiz. If I’ve found it, I’ll share on here. ^__^

So, here’s my opinion. Don’t you think that, Ayu ting ting a Indonesian dangdut singer is very very similar to Yui Aragaki?? No? of course YES! I think, both of them are like a twin. They have a same smile! check it out this picture!!

 

more Ayu Ting Ting’s photos… 

I’m still thinking, how similar is she with Yui Aragaki. Both of them is freaking beautiful.

But, I’m still wondering, how she could be a DANGDUT singer?? -___- hahaha.. 

btw, thanks for visit this pathetic blog. 😉

さようなら 


another video related to Ayu TingTing “Alamat Palsu” 😛

JoJo _Safe with me_

who is she?? OMGOD!! she’s my favorite singer ! JoJo~ ♥♥ She’s back with new freshly songs on her third studio album “Jumping Trains”. I haven’t heard all of her new songs. but, I completely fallin’ love with this song!

SAFE WITH ME

love love this song!

Here’s the lyrics..

My phone keeps ringing, my boyfriend’s beeping me; he can’t get a hold of me.
Not because I don’t hear, but I know I can’t answer with this kind of company.
I’m not gonna lie, it’s one of those nights that I’m not too proud to share.

I never thought it would be me, barking up the wrong tree but I am.

What would he do, if he knew what was really going on.
He would probably seal the deal and I’d be left alone.

Cause.. he doesn’t know that I’m kissing another man while he’s missing me.
He wouldn’t see any difference cause my secret is safe with me.
I know I shouldn’t keep anything from him, but I’m hiding away because I love him.
I’m out the door and throw away the key.
and it’s safe with me.
(Safe with me)

When I’m with my man, I don’t got to pretend, cause my heart feel like its home.
But the second I leave, I loose track of my feet and I run to anothers arms.
I’m not a bad girl, It’s just a big world, don’t wanna feel like I’m missing out.
So many fish in the lake, didn’t know I was bait, but I am.

What would he do, if he knew what was really going on.
I know he would seal the deal and I’d be left alone.

He doesn’t know that I’m kissing another man while he’s missing me.
He wouldn’t see any difference cause my secret is safe with me.
I know I shouldn’t keep anything from him, but I’m hiding away because I love him.
I lock the door and throw away the key.
and it’s safe with me.

He’s good man, he’s a good friend.
He would never do what I be doing.
Don’t deserve him, don’t wanna hurt him.
But if I tell him, he’ll leave.

He doesn’t know.
Not gonna tell him.
He doesn’t know.
He doesn’t know…

He doesn’t know that I’m kissing another man while he’s missing me.
He wouldn’t see any difference cause my secret is safe with me.
I know I shouldn’t keep anything from him, but I’m hiding away because I love him.
I lock the door and throw away the key.
And it’s safe with me.
And it’s safe with me.

I know I shouldn’t keep anything from him, but I’m hiding away because I love him.
I lock the door and throw away the key.
And it’s safe with me.

 I also like “Paint ft Travis Garland” and I was listening the old song “Do Watcha Gotta Do“. It has a good lyrics~ so touching me.. >___<

Do Watcha Gotta Do Lyrics

It’s been a minute since you left me
Out here on my own
And I’d never felt this empty
Since I been alone
And the silence is louder than any fight we’ve ever had before
You don’t even know
The time for night to turn to morning
Never took this long
And there’s nothing to take from me
Cause you’re already gone
Bein hurt for a while’s how I’ll get over you

So keep callin me names, babe
Tell everyone I’m crazy
Do whatcha gotta do
To forget bout me and you
If it’s easier to hate me
Then go on have your way babe
Do whatcha gotta do
To forget bout me and you

I can’t remember to forget you
Whenever there’s another
I accidently just compare you
But they don’t measure up
Every mile that I steer
Every song that I hear is a memory of you
Please leave me alone
And no matter what
Please don’t regret all the times you
Pretend you don’t see me
It’s pathetic I try to despise you
Just like you do with me
Love just don’t disappear especially when it’s true

So keep callin me names, babe
Tell everyone I’m crazy
Do whatcha gotta do
To forget bout me and you
If it’s easier to hate me
Then go on have your way babe
Do whatcha gotta do
To forget bout me and you

Sometimes it takes you feel you’ve died to know you really are alive in here
And I’d trade my soul
Just to wake up from
This nightmare they all say is my life now
Baby I don’t wanna make it all harder for you
But I love you like crazy if you gotta hate me
Then do what you gotta do

So keep callin me names, babe
Tell everyone I’m crazy
Do whatcha gotta do
To forget bout me and you
If it’s easier to hate me
Then go on have your way babe
Do whatcha gotta do
To forget bout me and you

I’m in Love and I’m not a very good LIAR

Ne-Yo I’m in LOVE (NEW SONG 2011)

Lyric:

no tears, no tears no more done cryin’ now
no pain no pain, said i found another way
no games, not like before not up here on this cloud
no time for yesterday, now let me explain it

got a new woman, lovin me in every way that she can,
all she wanna be is part of my plan,
safe to say that im in a better way, better way hey

got a new woman loves to walk around just holdin my hand
cupid must have found us now i like that
lovin this woman

does anybody understand
that i’m in love (love love)
and i think i found the real thing (real love)
gotta love to make ur heart say (lovelove)
you got me singin’ lalalalala

said i’m in love (love love)
and i think i found the real thing (real love)
kind of love to make ur heart say(lovelove)
you got me singin’ lalalalalalalala im in love

no stress, no fuss, no fight when i’m in her arms
no time no day no night (no nothin better noo)
so much more than okay, life is made of this
no her, no me , no way

now let me explain
got a new woman, lovin me in all every way
that she can, all she wanna be is
part of my plan, safe to say that im in a better way
better way hey

got a new woman loves to walk around just holdin my hand                                                                      cupid must have found us now i like that
lovin this woman

does anybody understand
that i’m in love (love love)
and i think i found the real thing (real love)
gotta love to make ur heart say(lovelove)
you got me singin’ lalalalala

said i’m in love (love love)
and i think i found the real thing (real love)
kind of love to make ur heart say(lovelove)
you got me singin’ lalalalalalala

i want the whole damn world to know
sure as the wind blows
carry the message, far as it can go
man i’m in love
summer time or winter’s cold
nothin that can hold back this feelin
true love in which we’re dealin baby
i i i i’m in love i i i i’m in love

does anybody understand i’m in love
and i think i found the real thing (real love)
kind of love to make ur heart say(lovelove)
you got me singin’ lalalalalala

i’m in love
and i think i found the real thing (real love)
kind of love to make ur heart say(lovelove)
you got me singin’ lalalalalalala

lalalalala i’m in love

David Archuleta – A Not Very Good LIAR

==> Love those songs so much!!!